Parents’ Association Leadership
2023-2024 Parents’ Association Board
PRESIDENT | Missy Rohrbach* |
1ST VICE PRESIDENT | Stephen Murphy* |
VICE PRESIDENTS – GRADE LEVEL SUPPORT | Makia Tabourn (US) Amanda Shapiro* (MS Sally Munemitsu* (LS) |
VICE PRESIDENTS – NEW PARENT SUPPORT | Monsurat Bucknor* Nina Knoche |
VICE PRESIDENTS – VOLUNTEER COMMUNICATION SUPPORT | Karla Bunz Cathy Skinner |
VICE PRESIDENTS – DEVELOPMENT AND FUNDRAISING | Amy Highstein-Berman (Year Round) Kate Mack* (Year Round) Carla Cooper ’03 (Special Events) Emily Ries ’01 (Special Events) |
VICE PRESIDENTS – PROGRAMMING | Emanda Lenet ’93* Jessica Kremen ’01 |
SECRETARY | Lindsey Sachs* |
CORRESPONDING SECRETARY | Andrea Downs |
TREASURER | Chad Johnson |
ASSISTANT TREASURER | Laura Lamb |
COMMUNITY LIASONS | Michelle Feist Hyeon-Jin Kwon Sara Nett |
PARK CONNECTS CHAIRS | Dori Chait* Vanessa Pikler |
SPECIAL GRANTS CHAIRS | Betsy Hannibal* Laurie Albo |
MEMBERS AT LARGE | Scott Bloomberg Kuo Pao Lian Charles Parris |
FACULTY REPRESENTATIVE | Megan Brown |
NOMINATING COMMITTEE CHAIR | Stacey Kunar* |
* Continuing Representative |
2023-2024 Grade Representatives
Grade Representatives function as liaison between the parents of their grades and the School’s Administration, enhancing parent education and communication.
PRE-KINDERGARTEN | Amy Weintraub Moran ’04 Molly Coplan ’06 |
KINDERGARTEN | Amy Akman* Lauren Herschman* Marian Crotty |
FIRST GRADE | Deon Provost* Yuri Cianchette Lindsay Bearman |
SECOND GRADE | Hyeon-Jin Kwon* Danielle Nestadt* Vanessa Evans |
THIRD GRADE | Deetria McCorr* Patricia Anong Jamie Shepard |
FOURTH GRADE | Cathy Skinner* Amber & Eric Waddy* Lucy Leibowitz |
FIFTH GRADE | Scott Bloomberg* Michele Corris Laura Grant |
SIXTH GRADE | Adena Lerner* Margarita Zubkus* Thais Hudson |
SEVENTH GRADE | Nat Koren* Betsy Plowman* Joe Pabón* |
EIGHTH GRADE | Laura Lamb* Siddeeqah Fichman Kevin Kostic |
NINTH GRADE | Elena Bradley* Danielle Nekimken* Aion Roberts |
TENTH GRADE | Andrea Downs* Liza Hicks ’88* Jim Gibbons |
ELEVENTH GRADE | TJ Intner* Dominique Farrow-Ray Amy Anderson |
TWELFTH GRADE | Mark Kelemen* Shauna Krupnick* Kate Mack |
* Continuing Representative |