Park School Events

Every day brings new ideas, experiences, and endeavors. See below for a listing of school and community events — on-campus and online.

Teams & Game Schedules

Featured Events

February 25
Parents’ Association Family Bingo
12:00 PM-4:00 PM
February 28
PA Speaker: Kenneth Ginsburg, MD, MSEd
7:00 PM-8:30 PM

Calendar of Events

12th Grade Parent Meeting Upper School
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Blaustein Lecture Hall
Parent Affinity Group (Latinx, AAPI & Gender Diverse Students) Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Zoom Large Meeting
Partners Breakfast Club Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
8:00 AM - 8:30 AM
Davison Lobby
Student-Directed Plays Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Meyerhoff Theater - 127
10th Grade Parent & Student Workshop – Option 2 Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Blaustein Lecture Hall
SCHOOL CLOSED Professional Activities Day Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
SCHOOL CLOSED for President’s Day Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
Winter Exhibition: Architecture Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
Richman Gallery
Goldsoundz Upper School
7:00 PM
Meyerhoff Theater - 127
Children’s Concert Lower School
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Meyerhoff Theater - 127
Parents’ Association Family Bingo Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
L Brooks Lakin Performance Court
PA Speaker: Kenneth Ginsburg, MD, MSEd Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Meyerhoff Theater - 127
MIDDLE SCHOOL CLOSED for Parent Conferences Middle School
Partners Breakfast Club Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
8:00 AM - 8:30 AM
Davison Lobby
10th Grade Parent and Student Meeting Upper School
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Meyerhoff Theater - 127
LOWER SCHOOL CLOSED for Parent Conferences Lower School
Children’s Concert – Rain Date Lower School
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Meyerhoff Theater - 127
Parents’ Association Family Bingo – Rain Date Lower School
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
L Brooks Lakin Performance Court
Chipotle Fundraiser for Prom Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Chipotle Quarry Lake
8th Grade Production: A Simpler Time Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Macks-Fidler Blackbox Theater-020
8th Grade Production: A Simpler Time Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Macks-Fidler Blackbox Theater-020
LOWER SCHOOL CLOSED for Parent Conferences Lower School
Exploratory Learning Week Middle School
8th Grade Production: A Simpler Time Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Macks-Fidler Blackbox Theater-020
Middle School Brown and White Basketball Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
1:30 PM - 3:15 PM
Athletic Center Court 2
MS ACACiA Day Middle School
SCHOOL CLOSED for Spring Break Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
SCHOOL CLOSED for Spring Break Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
SCHOOL CLOSED for Spring Break Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
SCHOOL CLOSED for Spring Break Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
SCHOOL CLOSED for Spring Break Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
SCHOOL CLOSED for Spring Break Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
SCHOOL CLOSED for Spring Break Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
Senior Shows Reception Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Davison Lobby
Parent Affinity Group (Black/AfrAm & LGBTQIA+) Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Zoom Large Meeting
SCHOOL CLOSED: Good Friday Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
SCHOOL CLOSED (Potential Snow Make-up Day) Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
Partners Breakfast Club Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
8:00 AM - 8:30 AM
Davison Lobby
Senior Shows Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
Richman Gallery
Spring Production: An Enemy of the People Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Meyerhoff Theater - 127
Spring Production: An Enemy of the People Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Meyerhoff Theater - 127
Holi Color Run Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Spring Production: An Enemy of the People Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Meyerhoff Theater - 127
Spring Production: An Enemy of the People Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Meyerhoff Theater - 127
Parent Affinity Group (Latinx, AAPI, Gender Diverse Students) Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Zoom Large Meeting
Parents of Gender Diverse Students – In Person Affinity Group Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
MS Commons - 140
Parents’ Association Speaker: Jean Twenge, PhD Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Meyerhoff Theater - 127
Seniors Last Day of Classes Upper School
Goldsoundz Upper School
7:00 PM
Macks-Fidler Blackbox Theater-020
Rise and Shine (ages 3-5) – Music, Music for Everyone, Rhythm and Cues!
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Kindergarten Building
Holi Run (Rain Date) Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Life in the Middle School – Parent Coffee Middle School
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Twilight Concert Upper School
7:00 PM
Meyerhoff Theater - 127
8th Grade Park Connects Parent Discussion Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
MS Commons - 140
Strings Concert Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
7:00 PM
Meyerhoff Theater - 127
7th Grade Trip Middle School
Upper School Instrumental Ensembles Concert and International Jazz Day Celebration Upper School
7:00 PM
Meyerhoff Theater - 127
Orientation to the Upper School, Part 1 for Rising and New 9th Grade Upper School
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Blaustein Lecture Hall
Parent Affinity Group (Black AfrAm & LGBTQIA+) Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Zoom Large Meeting
9/10 Prod (Puffs) Rehearsal Upper School
3:15 PM - 5:30 PM
Meyerhoff Theater - 127
Rising 6th Grade and New Middle School Parent Meeting Middle School
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Partners Breakfast Club Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
8:00 AM - 8:30 AM
Davison Lobby
May Day Lower School
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Tompkins Field
Middle School Student Social Middle School
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Take a First Look (All Grades) Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
8:45 AM - 10:00 AM
Lower and Middle School Vocal Concert Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Meyerhoff Theater - 127
Parent Affinity Group (Latinx, AAPI & Gender Diverse Students) Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Zoom Large Meeting
9th/10th Grade Production: Puffs, Or Seven Increasingly Eventful Years at a Certain School of Magic and Magic Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
7:00 PM
Macks-Fidler Blackbox Theater-020
May Day Rain Date Lower School
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Tompkins Field
9th/10th Grade Production: Puffs, Or Seven Increasingly Eventful Years at a Certain School of Magic and Magic Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
7:00 PM
Macks-Fidler Blackbox Theater-020
Rise and Shine (ages 3-5) – Boat Building and Launch
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Kindergarten Building
9th/10th Grade Production: Puffs, Or Seven Increasingly Eventful Years at a Certain School of Magic and Magic Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
9th/10th Grade Production: Puffs, Or Seven Increasingly Eventful Years at a Certain School of Magic and Magic Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
7:00 PM
Macks-Fidler Blackbox Theater-020
SCHOOL CLOSED for Memorial Day Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
Middle School 8th Grade Advoc8 Documentation Day Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
10:45 AM - 12:45 PM
Partners Pool Party Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Pool
Acting Classes Scene Night Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Parents’ Association Closing Meeting + Activity Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
8:15 AM - 9:30 AM
Event Parking
8th Grade Trip Middle School
All School Show Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
Goldsoundz Upper School
6:30 PM
Macks-Fidler Blackbox Theater-020
Senior Project Presentations Upper School
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Blaustein Lecture Hall
Senior Projects Luncheon Upper School
12:15 PM - 1:30 PM
L Brooks Lakin Performance Court
8th Grade Field Day Middle School
8:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Senior Class BBQ and Pool Party Upper School
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Pool
8th Grade Closing Ceremony Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Meyerhoff Theater - 127
Last Day of School Lower School, Middle School, Upper School
Commencement Upper School
10:00 AM
L Brooks Lakin Performance Court
DISCOVER MORE
Arts at Park
Learn more about our Arts programming here.
The Academic Calendar
Academic Calendars are available online.
Athletics at Park
Learn more about Athletics at Park here.